Our Staff

Executive Leadership

Lisa Heaton, LCSW
Executive Director
Lori Weaver, ASUDC
Director of Operations

Admissions

Julie Jackman, M.Ed.
Admissions Director
Nicole Trump, CSW
Assessment Therapist
Cami Sandall
Admissions/Eligibility Specialist

Children's Services

Anna Watson, BS
Hope Center Manager
Clara Braegger, BS
Child Development Specialist
Lyra Gills, BS
Child Development Specialist
Melinda Kendall, AS
Child Development Specialist
Kathy Myhre, MS
Family Case Manager
Hanna Wright, BA
Family Specialist

Client Services

Heather McCall, MS, SSW
Residential Services Coordinator
Hannah Belcher, MS, RD, CD
Food Services Program Specialist
Kelly Howard
Client Services Specialist
Jinny Frisby
Client Services Specialist
Aubry Schow
Client Services Specialist
Willard Emery, BS
Maintenance Manager

Development

Margaret Yeates, BS
Director of Development
Rehana Baksh, BS
Development Assistant

Finance and Reception

Marian Egbert
Accounting Coordinator
Jacob Joyner
Accounting Specialist
Rackel Montano
Receptionist & Billing Assistant
Heather Burke
Accounting Specialist

Human Resources

Kirt Bateman
Director of Human Resources

Outpatient Services

Erica Vasgar, LCSW
Director of Outpatient Services
Stephanie Hunt, CMHC
Outpatient Therapist
Madison Bowler, BS
Outpatient Case Manager
Amanda Callahan, BS
Outpatient Case Manager
Rosann Greenway, SSW
Self-Sufficiency Case Manager
Allison Wilson, BS
Group Specialist
McKell Schreiner, BS
Aftercare Coordinator
Liesl Hanson, AS, BA
Therapy Intern

Recovery Support Services

Katrina Raymond, AA
Recovery Support Supervisor
Alia Richards, BA
Assistant Recovery Support Supervisor
Ariel Rasmussen, BS
House Manager
Lauren Sage
House Manager
Ellarie Schatzman
House Manager
Shadell Wright
House Manager
Connie Barnett
Recovery Assistant
Cydney Bridner
Recovery Assistant
Angela Broadbent
Recovery Assistant
Taylor Durham
Recovery Assistant
Anja Eason
Recovery Assistant
Trista Eckman
Recovery Assistant
Taiva Fagatele
Recovery Assistant
Andria Irvin
Recovery Assistant
Lydia McGee-Rodriguez
Recovery Assistant
Cassidy Monette
Recovery Assistant
Melissa Ndiadia
Recovery Assistant
Justine North
Recovery Assistant
Benta Opiyo
Recovery Assistant
Julianna Padilla
Recovery Assistant
Brittany Peterson
Recovery Assistant
Martha Quintero
Recovery Assistant
Pamela Rasmussen
Recovery Assistant
Helen Saylee
Recovery Assistant
Kimberly Vradenburg
Recovery Assistant

Residential Services

Rourk Baird, CMHC
Clinical Director
Peter Beckman, AMFT
Residential Therapist
Ashlie Hess, CMHC
Residential Therapist
Sarah Aubin, BA
Residential Case Manager
Eden Garcia, BA
Residential Case Manager
Johanna Thompson, BS
Group Specialist

House of Hope Provo

Ali Martin, CMHC
Provo Program Director
Jessica Fields, MBA
Office Manager & Admissions Coordinator
Bryce Mitchell
Records & Billing Specialist
Colleen Coronado, SUDC
Case Manager
Brittany Phillips, BSW
Case Manager
Shay Uhi, SSW
Family Specialist
Lisa Nielsen, BS
Child Development Specialist
Sacha Economides-Weeks, BA
Food Services Manager
Alanah Shaw
Recovery Support Supervisor
Brynlee Boyack
Recovery Assistant
Rylie Cote
Recovery Assistant
Rheanna Dunbar
Recovery Assistant
Jade Forsythe
Recovery Assistant
Ella Gaskin
Recovery Assistant
Salma Ibarra
Recovery Assistant
Jessica Larimer
Recovery Assistant
Debbie Nielson
Recovery Assistant
Sandra Shaw
Recovery Assistant
Haley Cassleman
Therapist Intern
Samantha Ownsbey
Therapist Intern